blueprint Live / Blog

BPLive Artists Series • Napalm Death & Melvins

By Vanessa Krystin Wong

We’re proud to present the first instalment of our BlueprintLIVE Artists Series featuring conversations with Napalm Death & Melvins from our SOLD OUT show with them back in May.

Interviewed by Alan Ranta
Videography by Timelapse Films

events calendar

 April
 
Apr 23   LP   Orpheum
Apr 23   Wallows (All Ages)   Venue
Apr 24   Yelawolf (Sask)   Coors Centre
Apr 25   Roy Blair   Fortune
Apr 25   Yelawolf (Winn)   Citizen
Apr 27   Knife Knights   Fortune
Apr 27   The Floozies   Celebrities UG
Apr 30   Peter Bjorn And John   Venue
 
 May
 
May 1   Lil Windex   Venue
May 2   Melvins   Venue
May 4   ionnalee   Venue
May 8   Jai Wolf   Venue
May 11   Michal Menert & Exmag   Fortune
May 18   Lolo Zouaï (All Ages)   Fortune
May 22   Pink Sweat$ (All Ages)   Fortune
May 22   SonReal (Cal)   Commonwealth
May 23   Orville Peck (Cal)   Commonwealth
May 25   Higher Brothers   Commodore
May 25   Jenn Grant   Fortune
May 28   BONES (All Ages)   Venue
May 28   J.I.D   Commodore
May 30   Snotty Nose Rez Kids   Fortune
May 31   BONES   Commonwealth
 
 June
 
Jun 4   Operators (Cal)   Commonwealth
Jun 7   Chromeo with a Live Band (All Ages)   Malkin Bowl
Jun 7   Operators/Handsome Furs   Fortune
Jun 8   Kranium   Venue
Jun 8   Operators/Handsome Furs   Fortune
Jun 14   Sticky Fingers   Commodore
Jun 14   Yungblud (All Ages)   Venue
Jun 15   Reverend Horton Heat   Venue
Jun 15   Sticky Fingers   Commodore
Jun 16   Reverend Horton Heat (Vic)   Distrikt
Jun 21   Together Pangea & Vundabar   Venue
Jun 23   Blue October   Venue
Jun 26   The Messthetics   Fortune
 
 July
 
Jul 5   FVDED In The Park 2019   Holland Park
Jul 11   Bob Log III   Fortune
Jul 20   Cuco (All Ages)   Venue
Jul 27   Comethazine (All Ages)   Venue
Jul 31   The Marías   Fortune
 
 August
 
Aug 5   Pixx   Fox
Aug 7   The Drums   Imperial
Aug 10   Everything Is Terrible   Fox
 
 September
 
Sep 17   Charlie Cunningham   Fox
Sep 23   Nitzer Ebb   Venue
Sep 26   Shura   Venue
 
 October
 
Oct 1   Kamelot & Sonata Artica   Venue
Oct 5   Delain, Amorphis & Anneke Van Giersberge   Venue
 
 November
 
Nov 4   Peter Hook & the Light   Venue
 
 December
 
Dec 6   The Chainsmokers   Rogers Arena